Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin is a natural preservative that is derived from glycerine and is used as an alternative to parabens. It is generally used with other preservatives like phenoxyethanol to create a broader effective preservative system. The compound is used in bath, body and hand products, deodorants, eye makeup, foundations, hair care, suntan and cleansing products.

CONTINUE READING ➞
Close
Navigation
Close

My Cart

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Close

Categories