Decyl Glucoside

In the personal care industry, decyl glucoside is used as a surfactant to lower the surface tension of the formulation, remove dirt and oils and stabilize the water and oil phases of the product. It is one of the few surfactants that is obtained from natural sources and does not leave the carcinogen ethylene oxide as a by-product of manufacturing. Toxin-free and biodegradable, decyl glucoside is also environment-friendly.

CONTINUE READING ➞
Close
Navigation
Close

My Cart

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Close

Categories